2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0004


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.40%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ed Muncie 3 75.00%
James McKelvie 2 50.00%
Michael D. Millette 0 0.00%
Timothy W. Morgan, Sr. 3 75.00%
Kimberly Weiss 2 50.00%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR CLERK TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Baez 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.09%

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pam Conn (Independent) 27 87.10%
Tim Dell (Independent) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 4.49%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 41 91.11%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 35 77.78%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 40 88.89%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 41 91.11%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 35 77.78%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 39 86.67%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 36 80.00%
Steven D. Galloway (Independent) 35 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 4.09%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

David Burroughs 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 4.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 38 84.44%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dornetria L. Hemphill T41N R8E Elgin 36 80.00%
Junaid "J" Afeef T41N R7E Plato 33 73.33%
Marc A. Falk T41N R7E Plato 36 80.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 26 57.78%
Donna Redmer 18 40.00%
Joyce J. Fountain 15 33.33%
Adriana Barriga-Green 12 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 4.09%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas F. Reynolds 36 87.80%
Alan Lee 32 78.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 0 0.00%
Jason Parthun 0 0.00%
Nick McManus 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.40%

PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Denton 2 50.00%
Robert Seyl 2 50.00%
Thomas Hite 1 25.00%
Matthew D. Clark 2 50.00%
Karel Jones (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jim Cartee (Write-In) 0 0.00%