2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0003


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1128 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.54%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ed Muncie 61 71.76%
James McKelvie 55 64.71%
Michael D. Millette 63 74.12%
Timothy W. Morgan, Sr. 19 22.35%
Kimberly Weiss 22 25.88%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR CLERK TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Baez 62 72.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1128 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.89%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 68 76.40%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 64 71.91%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 67 75.28%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 66 74.16%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 59 66.29%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 60 67.42%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 56 62.92%
Steven D. Galloway (Independent) 56 62.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1128 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 0 0.00%
Steven Ward 0 0.00%
Karrsten Goettel 0 0.00%
Bob Carne 0 0.00%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 0 0.00%
Mary Kruse 0 0.00%
Claudia Frost 0 0.00%
Bonnie Dauer 0 0.00%
Joseph Gay 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1128 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 7.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 53 59.55%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 44 49.44%
Jim Stombres 41 46.07%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 49 55.06%
Carolyn Waibel 49 55.06%
Edward J. Mc Nally 39 43.82%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 35 39.33%
Donna Redmer 32 35.96%
Joyce J. Fountain 30 33.71%
Adriana Barriga-Green 18 20.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1128 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 4.52%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas F. Reynolds 36 70.59%
Alan Lee 35 68.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1128 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 3.37%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 8 21.05%
Jason Parthun 21 55.26%
Nick McManus 23 60.53%