2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0002


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony Ortiz 0 0.00%
Steve Thoren 0 0.00%
Richard Johnson 0 0.00%
Dustin Good 0 0.00%
Karin Jones 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Jodi Perkins 0 0.00%
Marcus E. Banner 0 0.00%
Rafael Garcia, Jr. 0 0.00%
Corey Dixon 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 196 Turnout: 16.18%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ed Muncie 130 66.33%
James McKelvie 102 52.04%
Michael D. Millette 116 59.18%
Timothy W. Morgan, Sr. 96 48.98%
Kimberly Weiss 95 48.47%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR CLERK TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Baez 163 83.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 16.60%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Kupar (Independent) 158 78.61%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard G. Johansen (Independent) 154 76.62%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) 169 84.08%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Independent) 167 83.08%

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) 152 75.62%
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) 154 76.62%
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) 145 72.14%
Steven D. Galloway (Independent) 150 74.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds 0 0.00%
John Kokoris 0 0.00%
Amy Prochot 0 0.00%
Randy Hopp 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 16.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 144 71.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dornetria L. Hemphill T41N R8E Elgin 0 0.00%
Junaid "J" Afeef T41N R7E Plato 0 0.00%
Marc A. Falk T41N R7E Plato 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 201 Turnout: 16.60%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 107 53.23%
Jim Stombres 104 51.74%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 121 60.20%
Carolyn Waibel 109 54.23%
Edward J. Mc Nally 133 66.17%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 83 41.29%
Donna Redmer 79 39.30%
Joyce J. Fountain 53 26.37%
Adriana Barriga-Green 51 25.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.33%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas F. Reynolds 4 100.00%
Alan Lee 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 197 Turnout: 16.27%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 63 31.98%
Jason Parthun 125 63.45%
Nick McManus 127 64.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1211 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Denton 0 0.00%
Robert Seyl 0 0.00%
Thomas Hite 0 0.00%
Matthew D. Clark 0 0.00%
Karel Jones (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jim Cartee (Write-In) 0 0.00%