2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BU0001


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.73%

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary K. Wlezen (Independent) 47 50.54%
Bob Walsh (Independent) 45 48.39%

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Debra K. Twenhafel (Independent) 68 73.12%
Ryan Wasson (Independent) 73 78.49%
Jean Micklevitz (Independent) 64 68.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 10.57%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John M. Beach 115 78.77%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donna J. Austin 117 80.14%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Romanelli 102 69.86%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Krueger 115 78.77%

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Beach 98 67.12%
Glenn Gray 98 67.12%
Jesse Heffernan 96 65.75%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Dumoulin 100 68.49%
Linda Wallace 93 63.70%
Karen M. Williams 81 55.48%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew Mariani 105 71.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 98 67.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 0 0.00%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 0 0.00%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 10.57%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dornetria L. Hemphill T41N R8E Elgin 79 54.11%
Junaid "J" Afeef T41N R7E Plato 81 55.48%
Marc A. Falk T41N R7E Plato 91 62.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

James Chyllo T40N R5E Cortland 0 0.00%
Eric N. Jones T41N R5E Sycamore 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.43%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 66 45.83%
Donna Redmer 55 38.19%
Joyce J. Fountain 43 29.86%
Adriana Barriga-Green 30 20.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1381 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.14%

KISHWAUKEE COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Geri-Dee Hayden 0 0.00%
Kathy Countryman 2 100.00%