2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BR0001


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 637 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 7.06%

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Clay Hanninen (Independent) 33 73.33%
Kelly May (Independent) 33 73.33%
Ted McCannon (Independent) 33 73.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 637 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Michels (Independent) 0 0.00%
Jennifer Konen (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

James "Jamie" White (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael Schomas (Independent) 0 0.00%
Sean Patrick Herron (Independent) 0 0.00%
Rachel Rockwell (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 637 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 8.95%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth Rojek (Independent) 51 89.47%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cara Rausch (Independent) 6 10.53%
Yvonne Prah (Independent) 3 5.26%
Jennifer Schlachter (Independent) 46 80.70%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ralph Harkison (Independent) 50 87.72%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Wade Thompson (Independent) 53 92.98%

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Bonnie Warchol (Independent) 50 87.72%
Paul Wedeen (Independent) 46 80.70%
Stephen Michael (Independent) 46 80.70%
Amy Schoger (Independent) 47 82.46%

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bonnie Warchol (Write-In) 3 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 637 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 0 0.00%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Lawler T38N R7E Sugar Grove 0 0.00%
Jennifer Ann Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Addam R J Gonzales (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky T39N R7E Blackberry 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 637 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 8.95%

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Darrin S. Gengler T38N R6E Big Rock 40 70.18%
Donald "Jack" Haines T38N R5E Squaw Grove 26 45.61%
Gregory Pritchard T39N R5E Pierce 34 59.65%
Eric R. Wackerlin T38N R5E Squaw Grove 28 49.12%
Debra Winkle T38N R6E Big Rock 42 73.68%

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debra L. White T38N R5E Squaw Grove 42 73.68%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 32 56.14%
Patrick Kelsey 34 59.65%
Giselle Gonzalez 12 21.05%
Sandra Gonzalez 8 14.04%