2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0002


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 3.62%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 87 93.55%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Niedzwiedz 69 74.19%
Michael Lowery 67 72.04%
Carolyn Bird Salazar 63 67.74%
Tao Martinez 37 39.78%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tanya M. Berley 67 72.04%
Marguerite L. Treest 66 70.97%
James R. Hicks 62 66.67%
Mary C. Steed 67 72.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 4.71%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Steel "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 101 83.47%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Hodge "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 100 82.64%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Uwe Rotter "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 94 77.69%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney Feece "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 96 79.34%

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Harley Veldhuizen "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 89 73.55%
Timothy W. Norris "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 92 76.03%
Edward K. Stuehm "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 88 72.73%
John R. VanBogaert "Friends of Blackberry" (Independent) 88 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.23%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Tilmon 6 100.00%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Molly Connolly 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 3.23%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 63 75.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.16%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Walker 3 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 0.43%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Graceffa 10 90.91%
Brad Knechtges 7 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 0.66%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

David Burroughs 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 4.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 96 79.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 3.38%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 54 62.07%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 61 70.11%
Julie Stone 73 83.91%
Jennifer L. Cresse 26 29.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 1.32%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Lawler T38N R7E Sugar Grove 27 79.41%
Jennifer Ann Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Addam R J Gonzales (Write-In) 0 0.00%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bob Mankivsky T39N R7E Blackberry 27 79.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 4.71%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 60 49.59%
Patrick Kelsey 47 38.84%
Giselle Gonzalez 26 21.49%
Sandra Gonzalez 33 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 0.82%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas F. Reynolds 16 76.19%
Alan Lee 14 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 3.62%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Auchstetter 79 84.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2571 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.12%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole L. Lamela 1 33.33%
Harold "Harry" Davis 0 0.00%