2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0019


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1807 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.69%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 129 92.81%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Niedzwiedz 89 64.03%
Michael Lowery 97 69.78%
Carolyn Bird Salazar 107 76.98%
Tao Martinez 58 41.73%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tanya M. Berley 108 77.70%
Marguerite L. Treest 108 77.70%
James R. Hicks 105 75.54%
Mary C. Steed 112 80.58%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy Batava Township 2021 114 82.01%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope L. Tracy Batavia Township 2021 112 80.58%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh Batavia Township 2021 106 76.26%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long Batavia Township 2021 112 80.58%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Walter J. Donat Batavia Township 2021 103 74.10%
Tom Sharp Batavia Township 2021 102 73.38%
Troy B. Tousana Batavia Township 2021 104 74.82%
John M. West Batavia Township 2021 103 74.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1807 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 1.66%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Tilmon 26 86.67%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Molly Connolly 25 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1807 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 4.04%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 2 2.74%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Iliana Rivera Nunez (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1807 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 111 79.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1807 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 0.72%

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron P. Kilburg 11 84.62%
Craig S. Meadows 11 84.62%
Susan G. Locke 11 84.62%
Ronald "RJ" Mathis 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1807 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 6.97%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 75 59.52%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 83 65.87%
Julie Stone 85 67.46%
Jennifer L. Cresse 60 47.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1807 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 7.69%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 68 48.92%
Patrick Kelsey 61 43.88%
Giselle Gonzalez 45 32.37%
Sandra Gonzalez 34 24.46%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Auchstetter 119 85.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1807 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 4.65%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 73 86.90%