2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0012


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1168 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 4.62%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 47 87.04%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Niedzwiedz 36 66.67%
Michael Lowery 38 70.37%
Carolyn Bird Salazar 36 66.67%
Tao Martinez 29 53.70%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tanya M. Berley 43 79.63%
Marguerite L. Treest 42 77.78%
James R. Hicks 44 81.48%
Mary C. Steed 43 79.63%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy Batava Township 2021 41 75.93%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope L. Tracy Batavia Township 2021 42 77.78%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh Batavia Township 2021 39 72.22%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long Batavia Township 2021 41 75.93%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Walter J. Donat Batavia Township 2021 38 70.37%
Tom Sharp Batavia Township 2021 41 75.93%
Troy B. Tousana Batavia Township 2021 36 66.67%
John M. West Batavia Township 2021 38 70.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1168 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 4.37%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Iliana Rivera Nunez (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1168 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 4.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 41 75.93%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 35 64.81%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 35 64.81%
Julie Stone 41 75.93%
Jennifer L. Cresse 23 42.59%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 35 64.81%
Patrick Kelsey 21 38.89%
Giselle Gonzalez 14 25.93%
Sandra Gonzalez 20 37.04%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Auchstetter 46 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1168 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.45%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 44 84.62%