2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0010


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 2.79%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffery D. Schielke (Independent) 38 97.44%

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Garrett (Independent) 39 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.07%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leah Leman (Independent) 15 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 1.72%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sarah Vogelsinger (Independent) 11 45.83%
Robin Barraza (Independent) 12 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 4.36%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy Batava Township 2021 56 91.80%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penelope L. Tracy Batavia Township 2021 56 91.80%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy J. Kavanaugh Batavia Township 2021 57 93.44%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher R. Long Batavia Township 2021 55 90.16%

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Walter J. Donat Batavia Township 2021 55 90.16%
Tom Sharp Batavia Township 2021 51 83.61%
Troy B. Tousana Batavia Township 2021 52 85.25%
John M. West Batavia Township 2021 52 85.25%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Tilmon 54 88.52%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Molly Connolly 54 88.52%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marianne Fasano 52 85.25%
Jennifer M. Culotta 53 86.89%
Christy Ford 51 83.61%
Kathryn Hubbard 55 90.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 52 85.25%

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron P. Kilburg 47 77.05%
Craig S. Meadows 49 80.33%
Susan G. Locke 48 78.69%
Ronald "RJ" Mathis 48 78.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 0 0.00%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 0 0.00%
Julie Stone 0 0.00%
Jennifer L. Cresse 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1399 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 4.36%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 37 60.66%
Patrick Kelsey 32 52.46%
Giselle Gonzalez 18 29.51%
Sandra Gonzalez 21 34.43%