2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0014


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.02%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Gaffino 52 85.25%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Niedzwiedz 35 57.38%
Michael Lowery 48 78.69%
Carolyn Bird Salazar 39 63.93%
Tao Martinez 25 40.98%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Tanya M. Berley 40 65.57%
Marguerite L. Treest 45 73.77%
James R. Hicks 42 68.85%
Mary C. Steed 40 65.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.52%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 48 72.73%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 46 69.70%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 47 71.21%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 47 71.21%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 44 66.67%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 43 65.15%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 42 63.64%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 41 62.12%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 1 1.52%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Anderson 54 81.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 49 74.24%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 35 53.03%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 39 59.09%
Julie Stone 45 68.18%
Jennifer L. Cresse 31 46.97%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 36 54.55%
Patrick Kelsey 26 39.39%
Giselle Gonzalez 16 24.24%
Sandra Gonzalez 19 28.79%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald Auchstetter 56 84.85%