2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0012


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 1.21%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Brolley 6 100.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny FitzPatrick 6 100.00%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 5 83.33%
Theresa Sperling 6 100.00%
Thomas K. Betsinger 4 66.67%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond 5 83.33%
Matthew Bauman 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.61%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 6 75.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 6 75.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 6 75.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 5 62.50%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 5 62.50%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 5 62.50%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 5 62.50%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 6 75.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Anne Cummings 6 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 1.21%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Peter G. Wallers 5 83.33%
Terry Tamblyn 6 100.00%
James Connon 5 83.33%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Friedman 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 1.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 7 87.50%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 4 50.00%
Daniel Barreiro 8 100.00%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 3 37.50%
Patrick Kelsey 3 37.50%
Giselle Gonzalez 5 62.50%
Sandra Gonzalez 3 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 496 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 1.21%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Krahn 5 83.33%