2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0011


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1260 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 4.05%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Brolley 43 84.31%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny FitzPatrick 46 90.20%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Jungermann 34 66.67%
Theresa Sperling 40 78.43%
Thomas K. Betsinger 39 76.47%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marion Bond 19 37.25%
Matthew Bauman 22 43.14%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 36 70.59%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 34 66.67%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 42 82.35%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 39 76.47%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 30 58.82%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 33 64.71%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 31 60.78%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 35 68.63%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Anne Cummings 44 86.27%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Peter G. Wallers 40 78.43%
Terry Tamblyn 39 76.47%
James Connon 39 76.47%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Friedman 41 80.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 38 74.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1260 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 2.94%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Kerns, II 23 62.16%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 21 56.76%
Julie Stone 23 62.16%
Jennifer L. Cresse 19 51.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1260 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.11%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 8 57.14%
Daniel Barreiro 12 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1260 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 4.05%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 33 64.71%
Patrick Kelsey 33 64.71%
Giselle Gonzalez 11 21.57%
Sandra Gonzalez 12 23.53%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Krahn 41 80.39%