2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0010


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.15%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 6 85.71%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 6 85.71%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 5 71.43%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 5 71.43%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 5 71.43%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 5 71.43%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 4 57.14%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 4 57.14%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Anne Cummings 5 71.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Williams - Kendall County 0 0.00%
Lynn Cullick - Kendall County 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.15%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 5 71.43%
Daniel Barreiro 5 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Eulalia Valdez 0 0.00%
LaTonya Simelton 0 0.00%
Jennifer Johnson 0 0.00%
Donna Marino 0 0.00%
Eugene L. Gatewood 0 0.00%
Katie Heiden 0 0.00%
Keisha Earl 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 608 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 1.15%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 4 57.14%
Patrick Kelsey 4 57.14%
Giselle Gonzalez 2 28.57%
Sandra Gonzalez 2 28.57%