2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct AU0007


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.58%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 34 87.18%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 34 87.18%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Davis Offutt (Republican) 29 74.36%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan Reyna (Democratic) 29 74.36%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 24 61.54%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 26 66.67%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 26 66.67%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 28 71.79%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Sarah Reynolds (Write-In) 2 5.13%
Joe Grisson, III (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary Anne Cummings 34 87.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.12%

BATAVIA COMM UNIT SCHOOL DIST 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron P. Kilburg 0 0.00%
Craig S. Meadows 0 0.00%
Susan G. Locke 1 100.00%
Ronald "RJ" Mathis 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 4.46%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Annette M. Johnson 20 52.63%
Daniel Barreiro 32 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 852 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.58%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 12 30.77%
Patrick Kelsey 11 28.21%
Giselle Gonzalez 16 41.03%
Sandra Gonzalez 20 51.28%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall H. Brown 35 89.74%