2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct VI0001


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 573 Ballots Cast: 467 Turnout: 81.50%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 133 28.48%
No 328 70.24%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 181 38.76%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 265 56.75%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 4 0.86%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 1 0.21%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 10 2.14%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 172 36.83%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 255 54.60%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 12 2.57%
David F. Black (Green) 11 2.36%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 7 1.50%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 198 42.40%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 257 55.03%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 163 34.90%
Jeff Keicher (Republican) 291 62.31%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 156 33.40%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 290 62.10%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 168 35.97%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 276 59.10%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 174 37.26%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 265 56.75%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 378 80.94%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 148 31.69%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 292 62.53%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 177 37.90%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 268 57.39%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 165 35.33%
Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 277 59.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 148 31.69%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 294 62.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 382 81.80%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 312 66.81%
No 92 19.70%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 302 64.67%
No 101 21.63%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 293 62.74%
No 104 22.27%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 305 65.31%
No 90 19.27%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 294 62.96%
No 103 22.06%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 295 63.17%
No 104 22.27%