2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0003


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 958 Ballots Cast: 791 Turnout: 82.57%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 241 30.47%
No 539 68.14%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 343 43.36%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 410 51.83%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 6 0.76%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 2 0.25%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 1 0.13%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 9 1.14%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 310 39.19%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 436 55.12%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 26 3.29%
David F. Black (Green) 3 0.38%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 7 0.88%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 329 41.59%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 449 56.76%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 300 37.93%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 473 59.80%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Monteleone (Democratic) 268 33.88%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 505 63.84%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 290 36.66%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 486 61.44%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 286 36.16%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 479 60.56%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 318 40.20%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 446 56.38%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 655 82.81%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 255 32.24%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 515 65.11%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 284 35.90%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 492 62.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 249 31.48%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 523 66.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 646 81.67%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 557 70.42%
No 131 16.56%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 546 69.03%
No 137 17.32%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 538 68.02%
No 149 18.84%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 536 67.76%
No 145 18.33%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 519 65.61%
No 160 20.23%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 523 66.12%
No 153 19.34%