2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0034


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1562 Ballots Cast: 1253 Turnout: 80.22%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 508 40.54%
No 708 56.50%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 684 54.59%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 544 43.42%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 7 0.56%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 0 0.00%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 2 0.16%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 9 0.72%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 632 50.44%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 575 45.89%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 17 1.36%
David F. Black (Green) 5 0.40%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 7 0.56%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 662 52.83%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 581 46.37%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 616 49.16%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 614 49.00%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Monteleone (Democratic) 596 47.57%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 630 50.28%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 594 47.41%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 633 50.52%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 580 46.29%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 630 50.28%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 599 47.81%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 613 48.92%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 1012 80.77%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 546 43.58%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 658 52.51%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 589 47.01%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 631 50.36%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 609 48.60%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 604 48.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 538 42.94%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 675 53.87%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 884 70.55%
No 180 14.37%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 878 70.07%
No 183 14.60%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 832 66.40%
No 231 18.44%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 847 67.60%
No 211 16.84%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 828 66.08%
No 235 18.75%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 826 65.92%
No 241 19.23%