2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0025


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1080 Ballots Cast: 854 Turnout: 79.07%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 368 43.09%
No 467 54.68%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 444 51.99%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 379 44.38%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 6 0.70%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 2 0.23%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 16 1.87%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 413 48.36%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 380 44.50%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 25 2.93%
David F. Black (Green) 10 1.17%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 11 1.29%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 471 55.15%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 366 42.86%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 428 50.12%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 411 48.13%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 419 49.06%
Laura Curtis (Republican) 417 48.83%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 407 47.66%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 425 49.77%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 403 47.19%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 415 48.59%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 417 48.83%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 397 46.49%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 665 77.87%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 379 44.38%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 427 50.00%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 408 47.78%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 404 47.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 401 46.96%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 409 47.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 361 42.27%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 449 52.58%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 601 70.37%
No 132 15.46%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 581 68.03%
No 146 17.10%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 570 66.74%
No 155 18.15%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 577 67.56%
No 146 17.10%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 563 65.93%
No 159 18.62%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 559 65.46%
No 164 19.20%