2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0021


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2029 Ballots Cast: 1653 Turnout: 81.47%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 612 37.02%
No 1015 61.40%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 820 49.61%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 786 47.55%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 4 0.24%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 0 0.00%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 1 0.06%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 17 1.03%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 777 47.01%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 802 48.52%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 32 1.94%
David F. Black (Green) 8 0.48%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 14 0.85%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 820 49.61%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 808 48.88%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 730 44.16%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 885 53.54%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 685 41.44%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 936 56.62%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 709 42.89%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 899 54.39%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 740 44.77%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 867 52.45%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 1331 80.52%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 650 39.32%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 948 57.35%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 704 42.59%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 898 54.33%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 684 41.38%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 914 55.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 629 38.05%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 963 58.26%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1162 70.30%
No 263 15.91%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1160 70.18%
No 264 15.97%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1135 68.66%
No 272 16.45%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1138 68.84%
No 265 16.03%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1121 67.82%
No 287 17.36%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1103 66.73%
No 306 18.51%