2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0020


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 691 Turnout: 67.28%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 341 49.35%
No 336 48.63%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 414 59.91%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 250 36.18%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 6 0.87%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 1 0.14%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 1 0.14%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 15 2.17%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 390 56.44%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 249 36.03%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 15 2.17%
David F. Black (Green) 7 1.01%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 14 2.03%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 425 61.51%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 256 37.05%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 402 58.18%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 272 39.36%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 390 56.44%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 279 40.38%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 394 57.02%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 272 39.36%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 385 55.72%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 282 40.81%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 533 77.13%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 376 54.41%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 288 41.68%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 398 57.60%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 274 39.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 364 52.68%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 304 43.99%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 474 68.60%
No 122 17.66%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 466 67.44%
No 131 18.96%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 435 62.95%
No 161 23.30%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 451 65.27%
No 140 20.26%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 460 66.57%
No 134 19.39%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 438 63.39%
No 159 23.01%