2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0018


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1115 Ballots Cast: 911 Turnout: 81.70%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 434 47.64%
No 460 50.49%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 540 59.28%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 327 35.89%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 8 0.88%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 2 0.22%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 2 0.22%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 18 1.98%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 505 55.43%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 339 37.21%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 25 2.74%
David F. Black (Green) 10 1.10%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 16 1.76%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 537 58.95%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 356 39.08%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 499 54.77%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 386 42.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 474 52.03%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 409 44.90%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 454 49.84%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 421 46.21%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 486 53.35%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 397 43.58%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 683 74.97%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 431 47.31%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 436 47.86%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 460 50.49%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 411 45.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 414 45.44%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 448 49.18%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 658 72.23%
No 117 12.84%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 656 72.01%
No 115 12.62%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 606 66.52%
No 154 16.90%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 618 67.84%
No 142 15.59%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 599 65.75%
No 157 17.23%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 606 66.52%
No 154 16.90%