2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0009


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 782 Ballots Cast: 655 Turnout: 83.76%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 274 41.83%
No 374 57.10%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 378 57.71%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 237 36.18%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 6 0.92%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 2 0.31%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 4 0.61%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 19 2.90%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 782 Ballots Cast: 658 Turnout: 84.14%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 356 54.10%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 263 39.97%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 17 2.58%
David F. Black (Green) 5 0.76%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 13 1.98%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 381 57.90%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 270 41.03%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 782 Ballots Cast: 655 Turnout: 83.76%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 331 50.53%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 309 47.18%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 319 48.70%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 313 47.79%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 325 49.62%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 306 46.72%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 345 52.67%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 285 43.51%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 491 74.96%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 284 43.36%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 340 51.91%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 325 49.62%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 303 46.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 244 37.25%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 385 58.78%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 469 71.60%
No 89 13.59%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 456 69.62%
No 96 14.66%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 426 65.04%
No 114 17.40%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 441 67.33%
No 95 14.50%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 429 65.50%
No 109 16.64%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 431 65.80%
No 105 16.03%