2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0006


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1016 Ballots Cast: 807 Turnout: 79.43%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 355 43.99%
No 434 53.78%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 451 55.89%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 313 38.79%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 5 0.62%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 0 0.00%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 4 0.50%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 23 2.85%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 436 54.03%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 307 38.04%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 24 2.97%
David F. Black (Green) 6 0.74%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 23 2.85%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 462 57.25%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 331 41.02%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 445 55.14%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 348 43.12%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 430 53.28%
Laura Curtis (Republican) 360 44.61%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 416 51.55%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 374 46.34%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 388 48.08%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 388 48.08%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 406 50.31%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 364 45.11%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 615 76.21%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 366 45.35%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 408 50.56%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 401 49.69%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 379 46.96%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 410 50.81%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 362 44.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 348 43.12%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 425 52.66%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 547 67.78%
No 144 17.84%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 529 65.55%
No 153 18.96%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 522 64.68%
No 163 20.20%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 524 64.93%
No 158 19.58%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 522 64.68%
No 157 19.45%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 519 64.31%
No 167 20.69%