2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0007


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 1068 Turnout: 88.70%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 418 39.14%
No 617 57.77%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 552 51.69%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 489 45.79%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 4 0.37%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 2 0.19%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 8 0.75%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 540 50.56%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 488 45.69%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 21 1.97%
David F. Black (Green) 0 0.00%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 3 0.28%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 534 50.00%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 505 47.28%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 495 46.35%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 541 50.66%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 466 43.63%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 568 53.18%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 471 44.10%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 557 52.15%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 485 45.41%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 546 51.12%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 816 76.40%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 433 40.54%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 583 54.59%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 449 42.04%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 573 53.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 440 41.20%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 570 53.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 823 77.06%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 755 70.69%
No 191 17.88%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 746 69.85%
No 176 16.48%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 711 66.57%
No 205 19.19%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 720 67.42%
No 197 18.45%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 705 66.01%
No 206 19.29%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 699 65.45%
No 211 19.76%