2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0004


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 1661 Turnout: 86.29%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 622 37.45%
No 977 58.82%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 844 50.81%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 778 46.84%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 3 0.18%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 0 0.00%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 2 0.12%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 7 0.42%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 809 48.71%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 783 47.14%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 33 1.99%
David F. Black (Green) 3 0.18%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 5 0.30%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 789 47.50%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 836 50.33%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 734 44.19%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 868 52.26%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 671 40.40%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 922 55.51%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 697 41.96%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 892 53.70%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 719 43.29%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 869 52.32%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 1274 76.70%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 632 38.05%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 935 56.29%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 668 40.22%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 913 54.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 622 37.45%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 938 56.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 1284 77.30%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1217 73.27%
No 234 14.09%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1178 70.92%
No 248 14.93%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1146 68.99%
No 270 16.26%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1128 67.91%
No 278 16.74%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1114 67.07%
No 294 17.70%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1128 67.91%
No 285 17.16%