2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0002


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7361 Ballots Cast: 5746 Turnout: 78.06%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 2340 40.72%
No 3283 57.14%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 2924 50.89%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 2685 46.73%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 20 0.35%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 8 0.14%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 5 0.09%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 57 0.99%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 2797 48.68%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 2562 44.59%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 149 2.59%
David F. Black (Green) 32 0.56%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 85 1.48%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 2997 52.16%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 2627 45.72%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 2852 49.63%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 2728 47.48%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 2659 46.28%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 2904 50.54%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 2679 46.62%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 2849 49.58%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 2769 48.19%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 2757 47.98%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 4554 79.26%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 2574 44.80%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 2924 50.89%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 2678 46.61%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 2824 49.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 2586 45.01%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 2893 50.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 4521 78.68%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3910 68.05%
No 1151 20.03%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3837 66.78%
No 1128 19.63%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3665 63.78%
No 1276 22.21%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3701 64.41%
No 1234 21.48%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3651 63.54%
No 1277 22.22%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3563 62.01%
No 1331 23.16%