2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct PL0001


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 1506 Turnout: 79.68%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 487 32.34%
No 994 66.00%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 664 44.09%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 813 53.98%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 8 0.53%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 2 0.13%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 2 0.13%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 7 0.46%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 637 42.30%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 799 53.05%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 22 1.46%
David F. Black (Green) 9 0.60%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 5 0.33%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 662 43.96%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 807 53.59%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 628 41.70%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 829 55.05%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 559 37.12%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 892 59.23%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 574 38.11%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 872 57.90%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 601 39.91%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 840 55.78%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 1228 81.54%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 522 34.66%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 907 60.23%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 568 37.72%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 871 57.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 511 33.93%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 926 61.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 1224 81.27%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1019 67.66%
No 286 18.99%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1002 66.53%
No 275 18.26%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 950 63.08%
No 316 20.98%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 960 63.75%
No 300 19.92%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 943 62.62%
No 321 21.31%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 947 62.88%
No 312 20.72%