2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct KA0001


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 717 Turnout: 80.74%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 184 25.66%
No 520 72.52%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 276 38.49%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 427 59.55%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 2 0.28%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 1 0.14%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 1 0.14%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 7 0.98%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 253 35.29%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 401 55.93%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 32 4.46%
David F. Black (Green) 3 0.42%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 5 0.70%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 282 39.33%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 412 57.46%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 217 30.26%
Jeff Keicher (Republican) 470 65.55%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 216 30.13%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 469 65.41%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 222 30.96%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 458 63.88%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 229 31.94%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 450 62.76%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 563 78.52%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 202 28.17%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 479 66.81%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 229 31.94%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 455 63.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 239 33.33%
Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 438 61.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 216 30.13%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 459 64.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 573 79.92%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 463 64.57%
No 122 17.02%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 449 62.62%
No 134 18.69%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 438 61.09%
No 145 20.22%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 450 62.76%
No 134 18.69%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 435 60.67%
No 146 20.36%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 443 61.79%
No 142 19.80%