2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct HA0003


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2472 Ballots Cast: 1952 Turnout: 78.96%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 667 34.17%
No 1246 63.83%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 817 41.85%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 1075 55.07%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 8 0.41%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 2 0.10%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 5 0.26%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 32 1.64%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 784 40.16%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 1052 53.89%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 45 2.31%
David F. Black (Green) 16 0.82%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 28 1.43%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 826 42.32%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 1079 55.28%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 765 39.19%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 1125 57.63%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 726 37.19%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 1152 59.02%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 717 36.73%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 1147 58.76%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 767 39.29%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 1099 56.30%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 1579 80.89%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 670 34.32%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 1185 60.71%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 755 38.68%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 1111 56.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 694 35.55%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 1166 59.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 1598 81.86%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1309 67.06%
No 408 20.90%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1262 64.65%
No 415 21.26%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1239 63.47%
No 425 21.77%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1236 63.32%
No 415 21.26%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1219 62.45%
No 438 22.44%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1196 61.27%
No 455 23.31%