2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0020


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1333 Ballots Cast: 1140 Turnout: 85.52%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 366 32.11%
No 757 66.40%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 574 50.35%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 517 45.35%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 8 0.70%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 0 0.00%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 1 0.09%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 23 2.02%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 511 44.82%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 575 50.44%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 19 1.67%
David F. Black (Green) 6 0.53%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 10 0.88%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 544 47.72%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 579 50.79%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 482 42.28%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 629 55.18%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Monteleone (Democratic) 442 38.77%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 653 57.28%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 444 38.95%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 653 57.28%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 439 38.51%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 636 55.79%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 446 39.12%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 628 55.09%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 942 82.63%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 401 35.18%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 663 58.16%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 432 37.89%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 640 56.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 401 35.18%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 667 58.51%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 800 70.18%
No 174 15.26%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 789 69.21%
No 158 13.86%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 746 65.44%
No 193 16.93%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 771 67.63%
No 168 14.74%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 747 65.53%
No 189 16.58%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 747 65.53%
No 189 16.58%