2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0019


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1023 Ballots Cast: 877 Turnout: 85.73%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 217 24.74%
No 649 74.00%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 413 47.09%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 417 47.55%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 3 0.34%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 1 0.11%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 2 0.23%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 18 2.05%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 377 42.99%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 455 51.88%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 14 1.60%
David F. Black (Green) 6 0.68%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 11 1.25%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 405 46.18%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 461 52.57%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 334 38.08%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 521 59.41%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 309 35.23%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 530 60.43%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 322 36.72%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 516 58.84%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 336 38.31%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 493 56.21%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 713 81.30%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 280 31.93%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 547 62.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 314 35.80%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 521 59.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 293 33.41%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 537 61.23%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 627 71.49%
No 113 12.88%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 619 70.58%
No 123 14.03%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 611 69.67%
No 130 14.82%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 627 71.49%
No 109 12.43%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 607 69.21%
No 129 14.71%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 600 68.42%
No 143 16.31%