2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0018


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 847 Turnout: 82.71%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 378 44.63%
No 451 53.25%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 507 59.86%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 312 36.84%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 6 0.71%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 1 0.12%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 2 0.24%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 17 2.01%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 466 55.02%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 333 39.32%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 16 1.89%
David F. Black (Green) 6 0.71%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 10 1.18%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 501 59.15%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 329 38.84%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 477 56.32%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 344 40.61%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 444 52.42%
Laura Curtis (Republican) 372 43.92%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 433 51.12%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 381 44.98%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 418 49.35%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 385 45.45%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 433 51.12%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 364 42.98%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 627 74.03%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 389 45.93%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 402 47.46%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 424 50.06%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 375 44.27%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 432 51.00%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 360 42.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 397 46.87%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 399 47.11%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 585 69.07%
No 110 12.99%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 589 69.54%
No 109 12.87%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 553 65.29%
No 134 15.82%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 559 66.00%
No 130 15.35%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 546 64.46%
No 144 17.00%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 540 63.75%
No 154 18.18%