2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0016


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 777 Ballots Cast: 659 Turnout: 84.81%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 253 38.39%
No 396 60.09%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 380 57.66%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 258 39.15%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 0 0.00%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 2 0.30%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 9 1.37%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 343 52.05%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 271 41.12%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 19 2.88%
David F. Black (Green) 5 0.76%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 5 0.76%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 376 57.06%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 272 41.27%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 330 50.08%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 306 46.43%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Monteleone (Democratic) 296 44.92%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 331 50.23%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 287 43.55%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 347 52.66%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 278 42.19%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 344 52.20%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 288 43.70%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 335 50.83%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 524 79.51%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 264 40.06%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 359 54.48%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 288 43.70%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 337 51.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 240 36.42%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 388 58.88%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 481 72.99%
No 69 10.47%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 471 71.47%
No 73 11.08%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 454 68.89%
No 85 12.90%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 459 69.65%
No 81 12.29%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 458 69.50%
No 80 12.14%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 448 67.98%
No 92 13.96%