2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0015


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 703 Ballots Cast: 548 Turnout: 77.95%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 263 47.99%
No 264 48.18%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 318 58.03%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 209 38.14%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 2 0.36%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 0 0.00%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 14 2.55%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 294 53.65%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 210 38.32%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 20 3.65%
David F. Black (Green) 1 0.18%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 11 2.01%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 319 58.21%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 218 39.78%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 307 56.02%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 222 40.51%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 296 54.01%
Laura Curtis (Republican) 232 42.34%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 284 51.82%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 242 44.16%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 282 51.46%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 238 43.43%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 291 53.10%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 228 41.61%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 414 75.55%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 262 47.81%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 250 45.62%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 276 50.36%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 245 44.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 703 Ballots Cast: 403 Turnout: 57.33%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 210 52.11%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 170 42.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 703 Ballots Cast: 548 Turnout: 77.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 260 47.45%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 260 47.45%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 367 66.97%
No 82 14.96%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 350 63.87%
No 93 16.97%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 322 58.76%
No 118 21.53%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 331 60.40%
No 103 18.80%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 322 58.76%
No 115 20.99%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 308 56.20%
No 127 23.18%