2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0008


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 507 Ballots Cast: 438 Turnout: 86.39%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 130 29.68%
No 306 69.86%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 224 51.14%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 185 42.24%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 2 0.46%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 1 0.23%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 1 0.23%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 11 2.51%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 202 46.12%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 218 49.77%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 9 2.05%
David F. Black (Green) 2 0.46%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 4 0.91%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 223 50.91%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 214 48.86%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 189 43.15%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 246 56.16%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 175 39.95%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 257 58.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 184 42.01%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 243 55.48%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 192 43.84%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 235 53.65%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 334 76.26%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 175 39.95%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 248 56.62%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 185 42.24%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 240 54.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 159 36.30%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 262 59.82%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 314 71.69%
No 58 13.24%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 310 70.78%
No 61 13.93%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 280 63.93%
No 79 18.04%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 288 65.75%
No 68 15.53%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 281 64.16%
No 78 17.81%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 284 64.84%
No 79 18.04%