2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0007


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 873 Ballots Cast: 745 Turnout: 85.34%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 309 41.48%
No 421 56.51%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 435 58.39%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 282 37.85%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 3 0.40%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 1 0.13%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 13 1.74%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 394 52.89%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 299 40.13%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 20 2.68%
David F. Black (Green) 9 1.21%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 10 1.34%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 434 58.26%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 299 40.13%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 398 53.42%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 336 45.10%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 360 48.32%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 363 48.72%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 354 47.52%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 364 48.86%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 372 49.93%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 343 46.04%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 566 75.97%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 315 42.28%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 392 52.62%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 345 46.31%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 372 49.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 305 40.94%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 407 54.63%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 537 72.08%
No 103 13.83%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 526 70.60%
No 110 14.77%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 515 69.13%
No 122 16.38%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 510 68.46%
No 119 15.97%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 508 68.19%
No 120 16.11%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 510 68.46%
No 129 17.32%