2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct GE0001


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 972 Ballots Cast: 833 Turnout: 85.70%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 333 39.98%
No 483 57.98%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 477 57.26%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 326 39.14%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 3 0.36%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 0 0.00%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 5 0.60%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 10 1.20%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 972 Ballots Cast: 834 Turnout: 85.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 421 50.48%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 365 43.76%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 13 1.56%
David F. Black (Green) 5 0.60%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 10 1.20%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 470 56.35%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 349 41.85%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 972 Ballots Cast: 833 Turnout: 85.70%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martha Paschke (Democratic) 417 50.06%
Dan Ugaste (Republican) 387 46.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 392 47.06%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 405 48.62%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 385 46.22%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 404 48.50%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 399 47.90%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 387 46.46%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 616 73.95%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 348 41.78%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 429 51.50%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 381 45.74%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 408 48.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 322 38.66%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 463 55.58%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 587 70.47%
No 120 14.41%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 576 69.15%
No 124 14.89%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 554 66.51%
No 145 17.41%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 571 68.55%
No 125 15.01%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 544 65.31%
No 149 17.89%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 547 65.67%
No 153 18.37%