2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct CA0010


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1393 Ballots Cast: 1131 Turnout: 81.19%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 302 26.70%
No 802 70.91%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 463 40.94%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 647 57.21%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 4 0.35%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 0 0.00%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 6 0.53%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 409 36.16%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 669 59.15%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 17 1.50%
David F. Black (Green) 5 0.44%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 7 0.62%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 426 37.67%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 675 59.68%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 366 32.36%
Jeff Keicher (Republican) 723 63.93%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 369 32.63%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 716 63.31%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 367 32.45%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 712 62.95%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 373 32.98%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 709 62.69%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 929 82.14%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 328 29.00%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 749 66.22%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 368 32.54%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 716 63.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 316 27.94%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 768 67.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 933 82.49%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 825 72.94%
No 167 14.77%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 803 71.00%
No 168 14.85%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 772 68.26%
No 200 17.68%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 765 67.64%
No 193 17.06%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 739 65.34%
No 220 19.45%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 742 65.61%
No 209 18.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1393 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 17.01%

WASCO SANITARY DISTRICT FOR WASCO SANITARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin M. Kelly 198 83.54%