2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0005


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1668 Ballots Cast: 1400 Turnout: 83.93%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 496 35.43%
No 871 62.21%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 745 53.21%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 622 44.43%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 6 0.43%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 1 0.07%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 2 0.14%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 12 0.86%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 677 48.36%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 668 47.71%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 12 0.86%
David F. Black (Green) 9 0.64%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 9 0.64%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 717 51.21%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 668 47.71%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 635 45.36%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 729 52.07%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Monteleone (Democratic) 582 41.57%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 774 55.29%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 572 40.86%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 772 55.14%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 582 41.57%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 743 53.07%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 592 42.29%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 731 52.21%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 1117 79.79%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 538 38.43%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 784 56.00%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 586 41.86%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 739 52.79%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 580 41.43%
Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 742 53.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 525 37.50%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 791 56.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 1091 77.93%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 949 67.79%
No 187 13.36%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 932 66.57%
No 199 14.21%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 901 64.36%
No 223 15.93%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 909 64.93%
No 210 15.00%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 903 64.50%
No 220 15.71%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 912 65.14%
No 233 16.64%