2020 General Election Contest Results for Precinct BB0001


Current as of Tuesday, November 17, 2020 02:11 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1203 Ballots Cast: 965 Turnout: 80.22%

(STATE OF ILLINOIS) PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 400 41.45%
No 542 56.17%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris (Democratic) 484 50.16%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence (Republican) 441 45.70%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker (Green) 12 1.24%
Gloria La Riva Leonard Peltier (Party for Socialism and Liberation) 1 0.10%
Brian Carroll Amar Patel (American Solidarity Party) 2 0.21%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy "Spike" Cohen (Libertarian) 16 1.66%
Barbara Beller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Don Blankenship (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Todd Cella (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mark Charles (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Phill Collins (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Katherine Forbes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Chris Franklin (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Gibson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Shawn Howard (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jade Simmons (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Kasey Wells (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Andy Hope Williams Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 471 48.81%
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican) 423 43.83%
Willie L. Wilson (Willie Wilson Party) 32 3.32%
David F. Black (Green) 6 0.62%
Danny Malouf (Libertarian) 15 1.55%
Kevin Keely (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Lowell Martin Seida (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Bryan Robinson (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 499 51.71%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 446 46.22%
Joseph Monack (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 461 47.77%
Jeanette Ward (Republican) 480 49.74%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Monteleone (Democratic) 445 46.11%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 491 50.88%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 435 45.08%
David J. Rickert (Republican) 502 52.02%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 422 43.73%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 499 51.71%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 448 46.42%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 466 48.29%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 773 80.10%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 401 41.55%
Sandy Wegman (Republican) 511 52.95%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 445 46.11%
Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 479 49.64%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 443 45.91%
Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 474 49.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 397 41.14%
Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 522 54.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 759 78.65%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE ANN B. JORGENSEN SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 655 67.88%
No 173 17.93%

APPELLATE COURT JUDGE MARY S. SCHOSTOK SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 649 67.25%
No 177 18.34%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH M. GRADY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 631 65.39%
No 197 20.41%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JAMES R. MURPHY SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 638 66.11%
No 184 19.07%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE JOHN A. NOVERINI SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 632 65.49%
No 195 20.21%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE DONALD (D.J.) TEGELER SEEKING RETENTION IN OFFICE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 633 65.60%
No 193 20.00%