2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W10P01


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 54 98.18%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 4 1.91%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 15 7.18%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 175 83.73%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.91%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.96%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.96%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.96%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 28 50.91%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 12.73%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 7.27%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 14.55%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 4 7.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 177 84.69%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.78%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.83%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.22%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.31%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.83%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 107 51.20%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 152 72.73%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 154 73.68%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 134 64.11%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 133 63.64%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 8.13%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.83%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 7.18%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 1.91%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.74%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 7 3.35%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 7 3.35%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 9 4.31%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 9 4.31%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 8 3.83%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.39%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.35%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.35%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 45 81.82%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 45 81.82%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 38 69.09%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 44 80.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 42 76.36%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 38 69.09%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 27 49.09%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 23 41.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 144 68.90%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 46 22.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 0 0.00%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 108 51.67%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 82 39.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 50 23.92%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 107 51.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 47 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 158 75.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 118 56.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 48 87.27%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 137 65.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 26 12.44%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 132 63.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 48 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 625 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 33.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 146 69.86%

Ward 10 Pct 01 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 10 Pct 01 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ed Ryan (Write-In) 34 16.27%