2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W07P03


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.75%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 6 100.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 48 60.76%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 27 34.18%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 1.27%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 1.27%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 1.27%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 1.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.75%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 3 50.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 33.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 69 87.34%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.27%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.53%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 4 5.06%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 4 5.06%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 20 25.32%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 18 22.78%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 13 16.46%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 11 13.92%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 7 8.86%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 24.05%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.80%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.80%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.27%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 16.46%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.53%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.53%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 37.97%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 27.85%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 34.18%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 32.91%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 36.71%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.75%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 5 83.33%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 6 100.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 5 83.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 5 83.33%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 6 100.00%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 5 83.33%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 4 66.67%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 2 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 48 60.76%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 27 34.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.13%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.76%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 64 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.75%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 24 30.38%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 41 51.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.75%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 66 83.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.75%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 63 79.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.75%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 6 100.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 63 79.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.75%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 22 27.85%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 45 56.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 799 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 65 82.28%

Ward 07 Pct 03 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 07 Pct 03 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alex Arroyo (Democratic) 72 91.14%