2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W07P01


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.03%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 7 77.78%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 52 46.02%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 54 47.79%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 2 1.77%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 2 22.22%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 33.33%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 72 63.72%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 6 5.31%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.65%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 38 33.63%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 35 30.97%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 33 29.20%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 27 23.89%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 30 26.55%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 7.96%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.54%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.42%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.77%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 12.39%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.77%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.77%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 24.78%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 13 11.50%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 16.81%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 17.70%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 24.78%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.77%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 3.54%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.03%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 6 66.67%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 6 66.67%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 5 55.56%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 3 33.33%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 6 66.67%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 6 66.67%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 2 22.22%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 74 65.49%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 26 23.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.69%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 4 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 40 58.82%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 21 30.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 5.17%

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 38 84.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.03%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 29 25.66%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 55 48.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.03%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 84 74.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.03%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 69 61.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.03%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 7 77.78%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 75 66.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.03%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 29 25.66%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 56 49.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.34%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michelle Gumz (Democratic) 3 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 870 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 12.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 81 71.68%

Ward 07 Pct 01 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 07 Pct 01 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Horacio Garza (Write-In) 1 0.88%