2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W06P10


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 14 93.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 89 40.83%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 116 53.21%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 6 2.75%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 2 13.33%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 33.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 175 80.28%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.42%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.05%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.13%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.05%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.29%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 72 33.03%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 90 41.28%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 82 37.61%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 75 34.40%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 71 32.57%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 18 8.26%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.38%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 4.59%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.38%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.29%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.29%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 22.94%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 17.43%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 21.10%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 22.02%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 20.64%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.83%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 10 66.67%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 12 80.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 10 66.67%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 10 66.67%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 8 53.33%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 9 60.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 6 40.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 7 46.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 124 56.88%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 70 32.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 12 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 128 58.72%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 71 32.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 75 34.40%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 97 44.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 12 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 171 78.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 12 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 158 72.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 12 80.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 12 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 171 78.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 12 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 65 29.82%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 115 52.75%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 105 48.17%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 75 34.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 12 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1131 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 19.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 173 79.36%

Ward 06 Pct 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 10 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Durrell E. Williams (Democratic) 177 81.19%