2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W06P09


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 28 90.32%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 107 49.08%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 103 47.25%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 12 38.71%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 9.68%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.23%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 19.35%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 4 12.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 186 85.32%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.67%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.67%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.13%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.21%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.38%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 68 31.19%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 72 33.03%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 69 31.65%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 59 27.06%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 62 28.44%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 7.80%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.29%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 21 9.63%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.38%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.83%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 32.11%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 31.65%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 32.11%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 31.19%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 31.19%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.38%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 18 58.06%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 19 61.29%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 14 45.16%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 20 64.52%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 14 45.16%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 15 48.39%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 14 45.16%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 12 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 140 64.22%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 68 31.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 27 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 155 71.10%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 48 22.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 87 39.91%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 99 45.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 184 84.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 175 80.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 27 87.10%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 185 84.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 53 24.31%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 129 59.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 92 42.20%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 94 43.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 181 83.03%