2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W06P08


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 24 88.89%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 55 47.01%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 52 44.44%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 14 51.85%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 11.11%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.70%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 18.52%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 2 7.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 99 84.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 8 6.84%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.42%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.27%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.98%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.42%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 41 35.04%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 45 38.46%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 46 39.32%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 35 29.91%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 37 31.62%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.42%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.27%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 28.21%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 21.37%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 20.51%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 25.64%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 22.22%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 19 70.37%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 16 59.26%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 11 40.74%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 18 66.67%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 15 55.56%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 15 55.56%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 9 33.33%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 17 62.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 75 64.10%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 34 29.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 82 70.09%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 27 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 26 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 36 30.77%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 62 52.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 93 79.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 26 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 89 76.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 25 92.59%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 26 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 93 79.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 35 29.91%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 64 54.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 72 61.54%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 37 31.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 26 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 93 79.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 654 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.13%

Ward 06 Pct 08 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 08 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda J. Wish (Republican) 23 85.19%