2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W06P07


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 12 70.59%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 73 47.10%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 78 50.32%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 41.18%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 11.76%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 5.88%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 4 23.53%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 133 85.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.81%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 8 5.16%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.23%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.52%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.87%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 48 30.97%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 63 40.65%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 54 34.84%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 53 34.19%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 50 32.26%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.52%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.29%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.23%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.23%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 7.74%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.29%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.29%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 29.68%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 30.32%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 30.32%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 29.03%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 30.32%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.58%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 8 47.06%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 10 58.82%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 7 41.18%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 11 64.71%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 6 35.29%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 9 52.94%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 8 47.06%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 8 47.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 95 61.29%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 44 28.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 97 62.58%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 47 30.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 53 34.19%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 80 51.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 130 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 112 72.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 15 88.24%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 126 81.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 47 30.32%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 85 54.84%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 88 56.77%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 54 34.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 827 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 18.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 132 85.16%

Ward 06 Pct 07 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 07 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew J. Orr (Democratic) 130 83.87%