2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W06P05


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 24 96.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 4.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 63 51.64%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 54 44.26%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.82%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.82%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.82%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 6 24.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 24.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 101 82.79%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 11 9.02%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.10%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 8 6.56%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.46%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.64%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 33 27.05%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 41 33.61%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 38 31.15%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 32 26.23%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 29 23.77%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 9.84%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.64%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.46%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.64%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.92%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.64%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.64%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.64%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.64%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 31.97%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 24.59%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 28.69%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 28.69%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 28.69%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.64%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.82%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.46%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 17 68.00%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 17 68.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 14 56.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 19 76.00%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 14 56.00%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 14 56.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 14 56.00%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 10 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 68 55.74%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 44 36.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 87 71.31%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 27 22.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 42 34.43%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 60 49.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 105 86.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 24 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 94 77.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 23 92.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 98 80.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 38 31.15%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 66 54.10%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 61 50.00%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 47 38.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 15.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 102 83.61%

Ward 06 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 05 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Benito Rivera (Democratic) 49 40.16%
Veronica Cantu (Democratic) 59 48.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.20%

Ward 06 Pct 05 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 05 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald G. Baltzer (Republican) 22 88.00%