2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W06P04


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 32 86.49%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 8.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 70 40.94%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 94 54.97%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.17%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.58%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 14 37.84%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 16.22%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 8.11%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 24.32%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 8.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 148 86.55%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 14 8.19%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.51%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.85%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.34%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.92%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 63 36.84%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 67 39.18%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 60 35.09%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 50 29.24%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 53 30.99%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 7.60%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.51%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.68%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.75%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 9.36%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.75%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.75%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 23.39%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 20.47%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 19.30%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 19.88%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 18.71%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.17%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 27 72.97%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 22 59.46%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 25 67.57%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 29 78.38%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 19 51.35%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 19 51.35%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 16 43.24%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 20 54.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 116 67.84%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 44 25.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 35 94.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 103 60.23%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 58 33.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 31 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 78 45.61%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 71 41.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 29 78.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 140 81.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 31 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 120 70.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 32 86.49%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 33 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 132 77.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 32 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 51 29.82%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 95 55.56%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 70 40.94%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 84 49.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 4.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 31 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 819 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 20.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 137 80.12%

Ward 06 Pct 04 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 04 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lorenzo Estrada (Democratic) 90 52.63%
Ricky Rodgers (Democratic) 57 33.33%