2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct W06P03


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 9 100.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 69 46.31%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 69 46.31%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 2.68%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 4 44.44%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 33.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 1 11.11%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 116 77.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.03%
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.68%
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.68%
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic) 35 23.49%
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic) 46 30.87%
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic) 46 30.87%
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic) 27 18.12%
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic) 32 21.48%
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 8.72%
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.68%
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.68%
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.70%
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 8.05%
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.34%
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 28.19%
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 18.79%
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 23.49%
Casildo "Casey" Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 22.82%
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 28.19%
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican) 6 66.67%
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican) 7 77.78%
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican) 5 55.56%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 7 77.78%
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican) 5 55.56%
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican) 6 66.67%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Laib (Republican) 6 66.67%
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican) 2 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 87 58.39%
Rachel Ventura (Democratic) 47 31.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald R Walter (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 84 56.38%
Juan Thomas (Democratic) 54 36.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 62 41.61%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 66 44.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 116 77.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 99 66.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 7 77.78%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 114 76.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 40 26.85%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 76 51.01%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Ford (Democratic) 78 52.35%
Matt Hanson (Democratic) 61 40.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 880 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 16.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 115 77.18%

Ward 06 Pct 03 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Ward 06 Pct 03 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eva Rodgers (Democratic) 124 83.22%